ICSE 2008 in Leipzig, Germany

30th International Conference on
Software Engineering ®
Leipzig, Germany, 10 - 18 May 2008

the navigation:
end of the navigation
Keynotes | 40 Years of SE | Research Papers | Workshops | Tutorials | Automotive Systems | Health Care | Telecommunications | Education | Research Demonstrations | Doctoral Symposium | New Faculty Symposium | East and South Europe | Most Influential Paper Award | Other Awards | Co-located Events | Community Meetings | Social Events | Whole Program Day by Day | Speaker and Session Chair Guidelines | Downloads
end of the navigation
 

 

The Whole ICSE 2008 Program - Day by Day

Sat 10  Sun 11  Mon 12  Tue 13  Wed 14  Thu 15  Fri 16  Sat 17  Sun 18

 

Saturday, 10 May 2008

Workshops

MSR 2008
Fifth International Working Conference on Mining Software Repositories

full day, Ballroom A, The Westin Leipzig
Organizers:
Michael W. Godfrey, University of Waterloo, Canada
Michele Lanza, University of Lugano, Switzerland
Sung Kim, MIT, USA

ULSSIS 2008
Second International Workshop on Ultra-Large-Scale Software-Intensive Systems

full day, Salon Wittenberg, The Westin Leipzig
Organizers:
Rick Kazman, University of Hawaii and SEI/CMU, USA
Kevin Sullivan, University of Virginia, USA

MiSE 2008
Modeling in Software Engineering

half day (PM), Blauer Salon, The Westin Leipzig
Organizers:
Joanne Atlee, University of Waterloo, Canada
Robert France, Colorado State University, USA
Geri Georg, Colorado State University, USA
Ana Moreira, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Bernhard Rumpe, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
Steven Völkel, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
Steffen Zschaler, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany

APSO 2008
Scrutinizing Agile Practices, or 'Shoot out at Process Corral'

full day, Salon Wagner, The Westin Leipzig
Organizers:
Philippe Kruchten, University of British Columbia, Canada
Steve Adolph, WSA Consulting, Vancouver, Canada

WoSQ 2008
Sixth Workshop on Software Quality

full day, Salon Potsdam, The Westin Leipzig
Organizers:
Bernard Wong, University of Technology Sydney, Australia,
Barry Boehm, University of Southern California Center for Software Engineering, USA
Sunita Chulani, IBM T.J. Watson Research Laboratory Center, San Jose, USA
June Verner, National Information Computing and Technology Australia, Australia

IWAAPF 2008
Third International Workshop on Advances and Applications of Problem Frames

full day, Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig
Organizers:
Jon Hall, The Open University, UK
Lucia Rapanotti, The Open University, UK
Thein Than Tun, The Open University, UK

SAM 2008
First International Workshop on Software Architectures and Mobility

full day, Salon Meissen, The Westin Leipzig
Organizers:
Rami Bahsoon, The University of Birmingham, UK
Licia Capra, University College London, UK,
Wolfgang Emmerich, University College London, UK
Mohammed E. Fayad, San José State University, USA

STC 2008
Socio-Technical Congruence

full day, Salon Mendelssohn, The Westin Leipzig
Organizers:
Marcelo Cataldo, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Daniela Damian, University of Victoria, Canada
Premkumar Devanbu, University of California, Davis, USA
Steve Easterbrook, University of Toronto, Canada
James Herbsleb, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Audris Mockus, Avaya Labs Research, USA

Co-located Events and Other Tracks

08:30 - 17:30

Co-located Events: International Conference on Software Process (ICSP 2008)
Ballroom B/C, The Westin Leipzig

     

    Sunday, 11 May 2008

    Workshops

    MSR 2008
    Fifth International Working Conference on Mining Software Repositories

    full day, Ballroom A, The Westin Leipzig
    Organizers:
    Michael W. Godfrey, University of Waterloo, Canada
    Michele Lanza, University of Lugano, Switzerland
    Sung Kim, MIT, USA

    ULSSIS 2008
    Second International Workshop on Ultra-Large-Scale Software-Intensive Systems

    full day, Salon Wittenberg, The Westin Leipzig
    Organizers:
    Rick Kazman, University of Hawaii and SEI/CMU, USA
    Kevin Sullivan, University of Virginia, USA

    MiSE 2008
    Modeling in Software Engineering

    full day, Blauer Salon, The Westin Leipzig
    Organizers:
    Joanne Atlee, University of Waterloo, Canada
    Robert France, Colorado State University, USA
    Geri Georg, Colorado State University, USA
    Ana Moreira, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
    Bernhard Rumpe, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
    Steven Völkel, Technische Universität Braunschweig, Germany
    Steffen Zschaler, Technische Universität Dresden, Germany

    AST 2008
    Third Workshop on Automation of Software Test

    full day, Salon Schiller, The Westin Leipzig
    Organizers:
    Hong Zhu, Oxford Brookes University, UK
    W. Eric Wong, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
    Fevzi Belli, University of Paderborn, Germany

    IWMSE 2008
    International Workshop on Multicore Software Engineering

    full day, Salon Mendelssohn, The Westin Leipzig
    Organizers:
    Walter F. Tichy, University of Karlsruhe, Germany
    Victor Pankratius, University of Karlsruhe, Germany

    LMSA 2008
    Leadership and Management in Software Architecture

    full day, Salon Wagner, The Westin Leipzig
    Organizers:
    Brian Berenbach, Siemens Corporate Research, USA
    Len Bass, Software Engineering Institute, USA

    ROA 2008
    The Role of Abstraction in Software Engineering

    full day, Salon Potsdam, The Westin Leipzig
    Organizers:
    Orit Hazzan, Technion - Israel Institute of Technology, Israel
    Jeff Kramer, Imperial College, UK

    SDSOA 2008
    Second International Workshop on Systems Development in SOA Environments

    full day, Salon Meissen, The Westin Leipzig
    Organizers:
    Kostas Kontogiannis, University of Waterloo, Canada and National Technical University of Athens, Greece
    Grace Lewis, Software Engineering Institute, USA
    Marin Litoiu, IBM Corporation, Canada
    Dennis Smith, Software Engineering Institute, USA

    Co-located Events and Other Tracks

    08:30 - 17:30

    Co-located Events: International Conference on Software Process (ICSP 2008)
    Ballroom B/C, The Westin Leipzig

      Community Meetings

      17:30

      SEPAS Meeting
      Salon Wagner, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizer: Walter F. Tichy (University of Karlsruhe, Germany)

       

      Monday, 12 May 2008

      Workshops

      SEAMS 2008
      Software Engineering for Adaptive and Self-Managing Systems

      full day, Ballroom B, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Betty Cheng, Michigan State University, USA
      Rogerio de Lemos, University of Kent, UK
      David Garlan, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
      Holger Giese, Hasso Plattner Institut, Germany
      Marin Litoiu, IBM Toronto Lab, Canada
      Jeff Magee, Imperial College, UK
      Hausi Müller, University of Victoria, Canada
      Richard Taylor, University of California, Irvine, USA

      PROMISE 2008
      Fourth International Workshop on Predictor Models in SE

      full day, Ballroom C, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Gary D. Boetticher, University of Houston - Clear Lake, USA
      Tim Menzies, West Virginia University, USA
      Tom Ostrand, AT&T Labs-Research, USA
      Guenther Ruhe, University of Calgary, Canada

      SDG 2008
      Software Development Governance

      full day, Salon Mendelssohn, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Dubinsky Yael, Computer Science Department, Technion, Israel
      Sunita Chulani, IBM's T.J. Watson Research Center, USA
      Philippe Kruchten, University of British Columbia, Canada

      EA 2008
      Early Aspects at ICSE: Aspect-Oriented Requirements Engineering and Architecture Design

      full day, Salon Potsdam, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Monica Pinto, Spain
      Ruzanna Chitchyan, UK
      Awais Rashid, UK
      Joao Araujo, Portugal
      Elisa Baniassad, Hong-Kong
      Paul Clements, USA
      Ana Moreira, Portugal
      Bedir Tekinerdogan, The Netherlands

      GraMoT 2008
      Graph and Model Transformation

      full day, Blauer Salon, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Gabor Karsai, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, USA
      Gabriele Taentzer, Philipps-Universität Marburg, Germany

      WEUSE IV
      Fourth Workshop on End-User Software Engineering

      full day, Ballroom A, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Robin Abraham, Microsoft Corporation, USA
      Margaret Burnett, Oregon State University, USA
      Mary Shaw, Carnegie Mellon University, USA

      Tutorials

      T1: Cost Effectiveness Analysis in Software Development
      full day, Boardroom 803, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutor:
      Hakan Erdogmus, NRC Institute for Information Technology, Canada

      T2: Empirical Research Methods in Software Engineering
      full day, Salon Schiller, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutors:
      Walter Tichy and Andreas Höfer, University of Karlsruhe, Germany

      T3: Fundamentals of Computing System Dependability
      full day, Boardroom 802, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutor:
      John Knight, University of Virginia, USA

      T5: Semantic Web Technologies in Software Engineering
      full day, Boardroom 809, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutors:
      Harald Gall and Gerald Reif, University of Zurich, Switzerland

      T6: Model Driven Language Engineering
      half day (AM), Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutors:
      Jean-Marc Jezequel, University of Rennes, France
      Franck Fleurey, SINTEF, Oslo, Norway

      T7: Building Memory-Efficient Java Applications
      half day (PM), Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutor:
      Gary Sevitsky, IBM Research, USA

      T8: Automated Techniques for Compositional Verification
      half day (AM), Salon Meissen, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutors:
      Dimitra Giannakopoulou and Corina Pãsãreanu, NASA Ames Research Center, USA

      T9: Mining Software Engineering Data
      half day (PM), Salon Meissen, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutors:
      Ahmed E. Hassan, Queen's University, Canada
      Tao Xie, North Carolina State University, USA

      T10: Principles of Service-Oriented Architectures (SOA)
      half day (AM), Salon Wittenberg, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutor:
      Gregor Engels, University of Paderborn and sd&m Research, Munich, Germany

      T11: Enterprise Integration with Service Oriented Architectures
      half day (PM), Salon Wittenberg, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutor:
      Christoph Bröcker, Zühlke Engineering GmbH

       

      Tuesday, 13 May 2008

      Workshops

      SEAMS 2008
      Software Engineering for Adaptive and Self-Managing Systems

      full day, Ballroom B, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Betty Cheng, Michigan State University, USA
      Rogerio de Lemos, University of Kent, UK
      David Garlan, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
      Holger Giese, Hasso Plattner Institut, Germany
      Marin Litoiu, IBM Toronto Lab, Canada
      Jeff Magee, Imperial College, UK
      Hausi Müller, University of Victoria, Canada
      Richard Taylor, University of California, Irvine, USA

      PROMISE 2008
      Fourth International Workshop on Predictor Models in SE

      full day, Ballroom C, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Gary D. Boetticher, University of Houston - Clear Lake, USA
      Tim Menzies, West Virginia University, USA
      Tom Ostrand, AT&T Labs-Research, USA
      Guenther Ruhe, University of Calgary, Canada

      BIPI 2008
      Business Impact of Process Improvements

      full day, Salon Potsdam, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Frances Paulisch, Siemens, Germany
      Christof Ebert, Vector Consulting Services, Germany

      SHARK 2008
      SHAring and Reusing Architectural Knowledge

      full day, Salon Mendelssohn, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Paris Avgeriou, University of Groningen, The Netherlands
      Patricia Lago, VU University Amsterdam, The Netherlands
      Philippe Kruchten, University of British Columbia, Canada

      CHASE 2008
      Human and Cooperative Aspects of Software Engineering

      full day, Ballroom A, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Li-Te Cheng, IBM, USA
      Cleidson de Souza, UFPA, Brazil
      Yvonne Dittrich, IT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
      Michael John, Fraunhofer, Germany,
      Orit Hazzan, Technion, Israel
      Frank Maurer, University of Calgary, Canada
      Helen Sharp, Open University, UK
      Janice Singer, NRC, Canada
      Susan Elliot Sim, University of California, Irvine, USA
      Jonathan Sillito, University of Calgary, Canada
      Margaret-Anne Storey, University of Victoria, Canada
      Bjørnar Tessem, University of Bergen, Norway
      Gina Venolia, Microsoft Research, USA

      SECSE 2008
      First International Workshop on Software Engineering for Computational Science and Engineering

      full day, Boardroom 803, The Westin Leipzig
      Organizers:
      Jeffrey Carver, Mississippi State University, USA
      Steven Easterbrook, University of Toronto, Canada
      Jeremy Kepner, Lincoln Laboratory, USA
      Bernd Mohr, Forschungszentrum Juelich GmbH, Germany
      Lorin Hochstein, University of Nebraska-Lincoln, USA
      Judith Segal, The Open University, United Kingdom

      Tutorials

      T12: Eclipse, Quo Vadis
      half day (AM), Salon Wittenberg, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutor:
      Akmal Chaudhri, IBM, UK

      T13: The Eclipse Rich Client Platform
      half day (PM), Salon Wittenberg, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutor:
      Stefanos Zachariadis

      T15: Pragmatic Design Quality Assessment
      full day, Salon Meissen, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutors:
      Tudor Girba, University of Berne, Switzerland
      Michele Lanza, University of Lugano, Switzerland
      Radu Marinescu, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

      T16: Predictability by Construction
      full day, Boardroom 802, The Westin Leipzig
      Tutors:
      Kurt Wallnau, Gabriel Moreno and Scott Hissam, Carnegie Mellon Software Engineering Institute, USA

      Co-located Events and Other Tracks

      08:30 - 17:30

      New Software Engineering Faculty Symposium 2008: NSEFS 08
      Blauer Salon, The Westin Leipzig
      Session Chair: Laurie Dillon (Michigan State University, USA), Stefan Leue (University of Konstanz, Germany)

        09:00 - 17:30

        Software Engineering in East and South Europe (SEESE): Software Engineering in East and South Europe (SEESE)
        Salon Schiller, The Westin Leipzig

          09:00 - 09:45

          Doctoral Symposium: Opening Session
          Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig
          Session Chair: Mary Jean Harrold and Mauro Pezzè

            09:45 - 10:30

            Doctoral Symposium: Session 1 I
            Boardroom 809, The Westin Leipzig

            • A Runtime Architecture-Based Approach for the Dynamic Evolution of Distributed Component-Based Systems
              Yu Zhou

            Doctoral Symposium: Session 2 I
            Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig

            • Answering Common Questions about Code
              Thomas LaToza

            11:00 - 12:30

            Doctoral Symposium: Session 1 II
            Boardroom 809, The Westin Leipzig

            • Runtime Failure Detection
              Jochen Wuttke
            • Formal Concept Analysis applied to Fault Localization
              Peggy Cellier

            Doctoral Symposium: Session 2 II
            Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig

            • Model-driven Configuration of OS-level Mandatory Access Control
              Berthold Agreiter
            • Composing Knowledge Fragments: A Next Generation IDE
              Thomas Fritz

            14:00 - 15:30

            Doctoral Symposium: Session 1 III
            Boardroom 809, The Westin Leipzig

            • On the Automation of Fixing Software Bugs
              Andrea Arcuri
            • An Aspect-oriented Approach for Improving Architecture Design Efficiency
              Thorsten Keuler

            Doctoral Symposium: Session 2 III
            Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig

            • Designing a Prosthetic Memory for Software Developers Based on an Episodic Memory Metaphor
              Uri Dekel
            • Developing Natural Language-based Program Analyses and Tools to Expedite Software Maintenance
              Emily Hill

            16:00 - 16:45

            Doctoral Symposium: Session 1 IV
            Boardroom 809, The Westin Leipzig

            • MODA - Multiple Objective Decision Analysis: Balancing Quality Attributes in Software Architectures
              Lihua Xu

            Doctoral Symposium: Session 2 IV
            Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig

            • Towards a Practical Software Traceability
              Hazeline Asuncion

            16:45 - 17:30

            Doctoral Symposium: Wrapup
            Boardroom 810+811, The Westin Leipzig
            Session Chair: Mary Jean Harrold and Mauro Pezzè

              Community Meetings

              17:30

              ICSE 2009 Organizing Committee Meeting
              Blauer Salon, The Westin Leipzig
              Organizer: Stephen Fickas (University of Oregon, USA)

              18:30

              TSE Board Meeting
              Ballroom C, The Westin Leipzig
              Organizer: Jeff Kramer (Imperial College London, UK)

               

              Wednesday, 14 May 2008

              09:00 - 11:00

              40 Years of Software Engineering, Keynotes: 40 Years of Software Engineering - Keynotes
              Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
              Session Chair: Wilhelm Schäfer

                11:00 - 11:30

                Break
                Level 1 Foyer, Congress Center Leipzig

                11:30 - 13:00

                40 Years of Software Engineering: Addressing the Garmisch Challenge in Software Engineering Economics, Cost Estimation, and Process
                Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                Session Chair: Barry Boehm

                  Research Papers: Software Tools
                  Hall 4, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Tibor Gyimothy

                  • Topes: Reusable Abstractions for Validating Data
                    Christopher Scaffidi, Brad Myers, Mary Shaw
                  • Tracking Source Locations
                    Steven Reiss
                  • Answering Conceptual Queries with Ferret
                    Brian De Alwis, Gail Murphy

                  Research Papers: Specification I
                  Hall 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Jo Atlee

                  • Specification Patterns for Probabilistic Quality Properties
                    Lars Grunske
                  • Existential Live Sequence Charts Revisited
                    German Sibay, Sebastian Uchitel, Victor Braberman
                  • Symbolic Mining of Temporal Specifications
                    Mark Gabel, Zhendong Su

                  Research Papers: Testing I
                  Hall 3, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Jeff Magee

                  • Testing Pervasive Software in the Presence of Context Inconsistency Resolution Services
                    Heng Lu, W.K. Chan, T.H. Tse
                  • ARTOO: Adaptive Random Testing for Object-Oriented Software
                    Ilinca Ciupa, Andreas Leitner, Manuel Oriol, Bertrand Meyer
                  • Time Will Tell: Fault Localization Using Time Spectra
                    Cemal Yilmaz, Amit Paradkar, Clay Williams

                  Software Engineering Education: Extending the Frontiers in SE Education
                  Room 10, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Tony Cowling

                  • 3-Step Knowledge Transition: A Case Study on Architecture Evaluation
                    Bartosz Michalik, Jerzy Nawrocki, Mirosław Ochodek (Poznań University of Technology, Poland)
                  • From Programming to Modeling: Our Experience with a Distributed Software Enginering Course
                    J. Cabot (Universitat Oberta de Catalunya, Barcelona, Spain), F. Durán, N. Moreno, A. Vallecillo (Universidad de Málaga, Spain), J.R. Romero (Universidad de Córdoba, Spain)
                  • A Study of Student Strategies for the Corrective Maintenance of Concurrent Software
                    Scott D. Fleming1, Eileen Kraemer1,2, R. E. K. Stirewalt1,2, Shaohua Xie2, and Laura K. Dillon1 (1Michigan State University East Lansing, Michigan, USA; 2University of Georgia Athens, Georgia, USA)

                  13:00 - 14:00

                  adesso Student Lunch
                  Multi-Purpose Area 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Lunch
                  Multi-Purpose Area 3+4, Congress Center Leipzig

                  14:00 - 15:30

                  Research Papers: Components & Reuse
                  Hall 4, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Harald Gall

                  • Towards Reusable Components with Aspects: An Empirical Study on Modularity and Obliviousness
                    Kevin Hoffman, Patrick Eugster
                  • Using Components for Architecture-Based Management: The Self-Repair Case
                    Sylvain Sicard, Fabienne Boyer, Noel De Palma
                  • Early Prediction of Software Component Reliability
                    Leslie Cheung, Roshanak Roshandel, Nenad Medvidovic, Leana Golubchik

                  Research Papers: Specification II
                  Hall 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Jean-Marc Jezequel

                  • Executable Misuse Cases for Modeling Security Concerns
                    Jon Whittle, Duminda Wijesekera, Mark Hartong
                  • Mining Library Specifications using Inductive Logic Programming
                    Sriram Sankaranarayanan, Franjo Ivancic, Aarti Gupta
                  • Temporal Dependency based Checkpoint Selection for Dynamic Verification of Fixed-time Constraints in Grid Workflow Systems
                    Jinjun Chen, Yun Yang

                  Research Papers: Testing II
                  Hall 3, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Gregg Rothermel

                  • Distinguished Paper: Precise Memory Leak Detection for Java Software Using Container Profiling
                    Guoqing Xu, Atanas Rountev
                  • Distinguished Paper: The Effect of Program and Model Structure on MC/DC Test Adequacy Coverage
                    Ajitha Rajan, Michael Whalen, Mats Heimdahl
                  • Static Detection of Cross-Site Scripting Vulnerabilities
                    Gary Wassermann, Zhendong Su

                  Software Engineering Education: SE Education Practices
                  Room 10, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Pankaj Jalote

                  • Best Practices in eXtreme Programming Course Design
                    Kai Stapel, Daniel Lübke, Eric Knauss (Leibniz Universität Hannover, Germany)
                  • Using the Inverted Classroom to Teach Software Engineering
                    Gerald C. Gannod, Janet E. Burge, Michael T. Helmick (Miami University Oxford, Ohio, USA)
                  • A Teamwork-based Approach to Programming Fundamentals with Scheme, Smalltalk & Java (Short Paper)
                    Michele Lanza (University of Lugano, Switzerland), Amy L. Murphy (SRA, ITC-IRST, Italy), Romain Robbes, Mircea Lungu, Paolo Bonzini, Marco D’Ambros, Richard Wettel (University of Lugano, Switzerland)

                  15:30 - 16:00

                  Break
                  Level 1 Foyer, Congress Center Leipzig

                  16:00 - 16:45

                  Most Influential Paper Award: Most Influential Paper Award
                  Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                  Session Chair: Kokichi Futatsugi (Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology)

                    Other Awards: ACM SIGSOFT Distinguished Paper Awards - ICSE 2008
                    Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                    Session Chair: Matthew Dwyer

                      16:45 - 18:00

                      Keynotes: Sam S. Adams: The Future of End User Programming?
                      Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                      Session Chair: Matt Dwyer

                        18:00 - 19:00

                        Research Demonstrations: Informal Demonstrations Poster Session
                        Level 1 Foyer, Congress Center Leipzig

                          19:00 - 23:30

                          Social Events: Birthday Party
                          Level -1 Foyer, Congress Center Leipzig

                            Community Meetings

                            13:00 - 14:00

                            SIGSOFT Executive Committee Meeting
                            Banqueting Room B4, Congress Center Leipzig
                            Organizer: William Griswold (University of California, San Diego, USA)

                            17:00 - 19:30

                            Elsevier Meeting
                            Banqueting Room B4, Congress Center Leipzig
                            Organizer: Monique Lamine (ELS)

                            18:00 - 19:00

                            ICSE 2009 Program Committee Meeting
                            Banqueting Room B3, Congress Center Leipzig
                            Organizer: Jo M. Atlee (University of Waterloo, Canada), Paola Inverardi (University of L'Aquila, Italy)

                            20:30

                            ICSE Steering Committee Meeting
                            Blauer Salon, The Westin Leipzig
                            Organizer: Bashar Nuseibeh (The Open University, UK)

                             

                            Thursday, 15 May 2008

                            09:00 - 09:30

                            Other Awards: SIGSOFT and TCSE Awards
                            Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                            Session Chair: Bill Griswold and Gene F. Hoffnagle

                              09:30 - 10:30

                              Keynotes: Herbert Hanselmann: Challenges in Automotive Software Engineering
                              Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                              Session Chair: Volker Gruhn

                                10:30 - 11:00

                                Break
                                Level 1 Foyer, Congress Center Leipzig

                                11:00 - 12:30

                                40 Years of Software Engineering: Middleware
                                Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig

                                  Research Papers: Empirical Software Engineering
                                  Hall 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Jim Herbsleb

                                  • A Comparative Analysis of the Efficiency of Change Metrics and Static Code Attributes for Defect Prediction
                                    Raimund Moser, Witold Pedrycz, Giancarlo Succi
                                  • On the Difficulty of Replicating Human Subjects Studies in Software Engineering
                                    Jonathan Lung, Jorge Aranda, Steve Easterbrook, Greg Wilson
                                  • An Empirical Study of the Effects of Test-Suite Reduction on Fault Localization
                                    Yanbing Yu, James A. Jones, Mary Jean Harrold

                                  Research Papers: Program Analysis
                                  Hall 3, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Zhendong Su

                                  • Calysto: Scalable and Precise Extended Static Checking
                                    Domagoj Babic, Alan J. Hu
                                  • jPredictor: A Predictive Runtime Analysis Tool for Java
                                    Feng Chen, Traian Florin Serbanuta, Grigore Rosu
                                  • Dynamic Detection of Atomic-Set-Serializability Violations
                                    Christian Hammer, Julian Dolby, Mandana Vaziri, Frank Tip

                                  Software Engineering Education: Inter- and Intradisciplinary SE Foundations
                                  Room 10, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Andreas Zeller

                                  • Power Through Brokering: Open Source Community Participation in Software Engineering Student Projects
                                    Birgit R. Krogstie (Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway)
                                  • Design Patterns: Between Programming and Software Design (Short Paper)
                                    Christoph Denzler, Dominik Gruntz (UAS Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland)

                                  Experience Track on Automotive Systems: Processes and Models
                                  Hall 4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Ingolf H. Krüger (UCSD)

                                  • AHAA - Agile, Hybrid Assessment Method for Automotive, Safety Critical SMEs
                                    Fergal Mc Caffery, Lero - the Irish Software Engineering Research Centre, University of Limerick, Ireland
                                    Minna Pikkarainen, VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland, Finland
                                    Ita Richardson, Lero - the Irish Software Engineering Research Centre, University of Limerick, Ireland
                                  • Models for Model's Sake
                                    Oliver Niggemann, dSPACE GmbH, Germany
                                    Joachim Stroop, dSPACE GmbH, Germany
                                  • Time-bounded Adaptation for Automotive System Software
                                    Serena Fritsch, Distributed Systems Group Trinity College Dublin
                                    Aline Senart, Distributed Systems Group Trinity College Dublin
                                    Douglas Schmidt, Institute for Software Integrated Systems (ISIS), Vanderbilt University, Terrace Place
                                    Siobhan Clarke, Lero - the Irish Software Engineering Research Centre, Trinity College Dublin

                                  Research Demonstrations: Model-Driven Development and Model Analysis I
                                  Hall 5, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Alexander Egyed, Johannes Kepler University, Austria

                                  • Metamodel-based Tool Integration with MOFLON
                                    Felix Klar, Carsten Amelunxen, Alexander Königs, Tobias Rätschke, Andy Schürr
                                  • Tool Support for the Navigation in Graphical Models
                                    Tobias Reinhard, Silvio Meier, Reinhard Stoiber, Christina Cramer, Martin Glinz
                                  • Genie: Supporting the Model Driven Development of Reflective, Component-based Adaptive Systems
                                    Nelly Bencomo, Paul Grace, Carlos Flores, Danny Hughes, Gordon Blair

                                  12:30 - 14:00

                                  Lunch
                                  Multi-Purpose Area 3+4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Zühlke Student Lunch
                                  Multi-Purpose Area 1, Congress Center Leipzig

                                  14:00 - 15:30

                                  Research Papers: Empirical Software Process
                                  Hall 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Klaus Pohl

                                  • An Empirical Study of Software Developers' Management of Dependencies and Changes
                                    Cleidson R. R De Souza, David F Redmiles
                                  • TODO or To Bug: Exploring How Task Annotations Play a Role in the Work Practices of Software Engineers
                                    Margaret-Anne Storey, Jody Ryall, Ian Bull, Del Myers, Janice Singer
                                  • Evolving Software Product Lines with Aspects: An Empirical Study on Design Stability
                                    Eduardo Figueiredo, Nelio Cacho, Claudio Sant'Anna, Mario Monteiro, Uira Kulesza, Alessandro Garcia, Sergio Soares, Fabiano Ferrari, Safoora Khan, Fernando Filho, Francisco Dantas

                                  Research Papers: Formal Analysis
                                  Hall 3, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Corina Pasareanu

                                  • A Verification System for Timed Interval Calculus
                                    Chunqing Chen, Jin Song Dong, Jun Sun
                                  • DySy: Dynamic Symbolic Execution for Invariant Inference
                                    Christoph Csallner, Nikolai Tillmann, Yannis Smaragdakis
                                  • Incremental State-Space Exploration for Programs with Dynamically Allocated Data
                                    Steven Lauterburg, Ahmed Sobeih, Mahesh Viswanathan, Darko Marinov

                                  Research Papers: Program Comprehension
                                  Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Wilhelm Hasselbring

                                  • Distinguished Paper: Debugging Reinvented: Asking and Answering Why and Why Not Questions about Program Behavior
                                    Andrew Ko, Brad Myers
                                  • Granularity in Software Product Lines
                                    Christian Kaestner, Sven Apel, Martin Kuhlemann
                                  • Scalable Detection of Semantic Clones
                                    Mark Gabel, Lingxiao Jiang, Zhendong Su

                                  Software Engineering Education: Innovation in SE Education
                                  Room 10, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Martin Glinz

                                  • Software Engineering Education: Why Doing Is Believing
                                    Andreas Zeller (Universität des Saarlands, Germany)
                                  • Change Management: From Knowledge about Innovative SE Technologies to Capabilities for Industrial SE Projects
                                    Uwe Dumslaff (sd&m, Germany)

                                  Experience Track on Automotive Systems: Architectures and Design
                                  Hall 4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Mikio Aoyama (Nanzan University)

                                  • Invited Presentation: Multi-Level System Integration based on AUTOSAR
                                    (1hr) - Dr. Ulrich Freund, ETAS
                                  • ASAM ODX: Syntax as Semantics
                                    Stefan Bienk, University of Erlangen, AI Chair, Germany

                                  Research Demonstrations: Model-Driven Development and Model Analysis II
                                  Hall 5, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Andy Schürr, Technical University Darmstadt, Germany

                                  • Marama: an Eclipse meta-toolset for generating multi-view environments
                                    John Grundy, John Hosking, Jun Huh, Karen Li
                                  • Global Consistency Checking of Distributed Models with TReMer+
                                    Mehrdad Sabetzadeh, Shiva Nejati, Steve Easterbrook, Marsha Chechik
                                  • Using JULE to generate a Compliance Test Suite for the UML Standard
                                    Panuchart Bunyakiati, Anthony Finkelstein, James Skene, Clovis Chapman

                                  15:30 - 16:00

                                  Break
                                  Level 1 Foyer, Congress Center Leipzig

                                  16:00 - 17:30

                                  Research Papers: Empirical Testing & Analysis
                                  Hall 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Lori Clarke

                                  • The Effect of the Number of Inspectors on the Defect Estimates Produced by Capture-Recapture Models
                                    Gursimran Singh Walia, Jeffrey C Carver, Nachiappan Nagappan
                                  • Distinguished Paper: Predicting Accurate and Actionable Static Analysis Warnings: An Experimental Approach
                                    Joseph Ruthruff, John Penix, David Morgenthaler, Sebastian Elbaum, Gregg Rothermel
                                  • Sufficient Mutation Operators for Measuring Test Effectiveness
                                    Akbar Siami Namin, James Andrews, Duncan Murdoch

                                  Research Papers: Software Process
                                  Hall 3, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Pankaj Jalote

                                  • Are Fit Tables Really Talking? A Series of Experiments to Understand whether Fit Tables are Useful during Evolution Tasks
                                    Filippo Ricca, Massimiliano Di Penta, Marco Torchiano, Paolo Tonella, Mariano Ceccato, Corrado Aaron Visaggio
                                  • Data Flow Testing of Service-oriented Workflow Applications
                                    Lijun Mei, W.K. Chan, T.H. Tse
                                  • A Tale of Four Kernels
                                    Diomidis Spinellis

                                  Software Engineering Education: Panel Session - Certification of Software Professionals
                                  Room 10, Congress Center Leipzig
                                  Session Chair: Jochen Ludewig (Universität Stuttgart, Germany) - Moderator

                                    Experience Track on Automotive Systems: Quality Assurance
                                    Hall 4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                    Session Chair: Ingolf H. Krüger (UCSD)

                                    • A Language for Advanced Protocol Analysis in Automotive Networks
                                      Tim Reichert, Heilbronn University, Germany
                                      Edmund Klaus, Heilbronn University, Germany
                                      Wolfgang Schoch, Heilbronn University, Germany
                                      Ansgar Meroth, Heilbronn University, Germany
                                      Dominikus Herzberg, Heilbronn University, Germany
                                    • Clone Detection in Automotive Model-Based Development
                                      Florian Deissenboeck, Institut für Informatik, Technische Universität München, Germany
                                      Benjamin Hummel, Institut für Informatik, Technische Universität München, Germany
                                      Elmar Juergens, Institut für Informatik, Technische Universität München, Germany
                                      Bernhard Schaetz, Institut für Informatik, Technische Universität München, Germany
                                      Stefan Wagner, Institut für Informatik, Technische Universität München, Germany,
                                      Jean-Francios Girard, MAN Nutzfahrzeuge AG, Germany
                                    • Formal Verification of an Automotive Scenario in Service-Oriented Computing
                                      Maurice ter Beek, ISTI-CNR, Italy
                                      Stefania Gnesi, ISTI-CNR, Italy
                                      Nora Koch, FAST GmbH, Germany
                                      Franco Mazzanti, ISTI-CNR, Italy

                                    Research Demonstrations: Traceability
                                    Hall 5, Congress Center Leipzig
                                    Session Chair: Marsha Chechik, University of Toronto, Canada

                                    • Analyzing Model Evolution
                                      Sven Wenzel, Udo Kelter
                                    • SEURAT: Integrated Rationale Management
                                      Janet Burge, David Brown
                                    • ADAMS Re-Trace: Traceability Link Recovery via Latent Semantic Indexing
                                      Andrea De Lucia, Rocco Oliveto, Genoveffa Tortora

                                    18:00 - 22:00

                                    Social Events: Reception and Concert
                                    Gallery Foyer / Great Hall, Gewandhaus zu Leipzig

                                      Community Meetings

                                      12:30 - 14:00

                                      SCORE Program Committee Meeting
                                      Banqueting Room B3, Congress Center Leipzig
                                      Organizer: Mehdi Jazayeri (University of Lugano, Switzerland), Dino Mandrioli (Politecnico di Milano, Italy)

                                      TOSEM Editorial Board Meeting
                                      Banqueting Room B4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                      Organizer: David Notkin (University of Washington, USA)

                                       

                                      Friday, 16 May 2008

                                      09:00 - 10:30

                                      Keynotes: Lori A. Clarke: Using Software Engineering Technology to Reduce Medical Errors
                                      Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                                      Session Chair: Wilhelm Schäfer

                                        10:30 - 11:00

                                        Break
                                        Level 1 Foyer, Congress Center Leipzig

                                        11:00 - 12:30

                                        40 Years of Software Engineering: Software Specification, Modeling, Design, and Architecture
                                        Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig
                                        Session Chair: Carlo Ghezzi

                                          Research Papers: Architecture
                                          Hall 3, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Nenad Medvidovic

                                          • Defining and Continuous Checking of Structural Program Dependencies
                                            Michael Eichberg, Sven Kloppenburg, Karl Klose, Mira Mezini
                                          • A Case Study Evaluation of Maintainability and Performance of Persistency Techniques
                                            Thomas Goldschmidt, Ralf Reussner, Jochen Winzen
                                          • Automatic Modularity Conformance Checking
                                            Sunny Huynh, Yuanfang Cai, Yuanyuan Song, Kevin Sullivan

                                          Research Papers: Refactoring
                                          Hall 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Hausi Müller

                                          • Breaking the Barriers to Successful Refactoring
                                            Emerson Murphy-Hill, Andrew P. Black
                                          • Systematically Refactoring Inheritance to Delegation in a Class-Based Object-Oriented Programming Language
                                            Hannes Kegel, Friedrich Steimann
                                          • ReBA: Refactoring-aware Binary Adaptation of Evolving Libraries
                                            Danny Dig, Stas Negara, Vibhu Mohindra, Ralph Johnson

                                          Experience Track on Software Engineering in Health Care: Requirements Engineering
                                          Hall 4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Joachim Reiss, Siemens Healthcare

                                          • Analyzing Medical Processes
                                            Bin Chen, George S. Avrunin, Elizabeth A. Henneman, Lori A. Clarke, Leon J. Osterweil, Philip L. Henneman
                                          • Rational Quality Requirements for Medical Software
                                            Barbara Paech, Thomas Wetter
                                          • Supporting Requirements Engineering for Medical Products - Early Consideration of User-Perceived Quality
                                            Joerg Doerr, Daniel Kerkow, Dennis Landmann, Christian Graf, Christian Denger, Anne Hoffmann

                                          Experience Track on Telecommunications: Modeling and Architecture
                                          Room 10, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Pamela Zave, AT&T Research

                                          • Model-based security analysis for mobile communications
                                            Jan Jurjens, Jorg Schreck, Peter Bartmann
                                          • Experience applying the Spin model checker to an industrial telecommunications system
                                            Barry Long, Juergen Dingel, and T. C. Nicholas Graham
                                          • WS-AMUSE--Web service architecture for multimedia services
                                            Andreas Scholz, Christian Buckl, Jorg Heuer, Martin Winter, Alfons Kemper, Alois Knoll

                                          Research Demonstrations: Code Management
                                          Hall 5, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Andreas Zeller, Saarland University, Germany

                                          • CloneTracker: Tool Support for Code Clone Management
                                            Ekwa Duala-Ekoko, Martin Robillard
                                          • SpyWare: A Change-Aware Development Toolset
                                            Romain Robbes, Michele Lanza
                                          • Dynamic Round-Trip GUI Maintenance
                                            Peng Li, Eric Wohlstadter

                                          12:30 - 14:00

                                          Lunch
                                          Multi-Purpose Area 3+4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Siemens Student Lunch
                                          Multi-Purpose Area 1, Congress Center Leipzig

                                          14:00 - 15:30

                                          Research Papers: Evolution
                                          Hall 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Bernd Brügge

                                          • Impact Analysis of Database Schema Changes
                                            Andy Maule, Wolfgang Emmerich, David S. Rosenblum
                                          • An Approach to Detecting Duplicate Bug Reports using Natural Language and Execution Information
                                            Xiaoyin Wang, Lu Zhang, Tao Xie, John Anvik, Jiasu Sun

                                          Research Papers: Frameworks
                                          Hall 3, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Flavio Oquendo

                                          • Mining Framework Usage Changes from Instantiation Code
                                            Thorsten Schäfer, Jan Jonas, Mira Mezini
                                          • Distinguished Paper: Recommending Adaptive Changes for Framework Evolution
                                            Barthélémy Dagenais, Martin P. Robillard
                                          • Four Enhancements to Automated Distributed System Experimentation Methods
                                            Yanyan Wang, Antonio Carzaniga, Alexander Wolf

                                          Experience Track on Software Engineering in Health Care: Architecture
                                          Hall 4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Barbara Paech, University of Heidelberg

                                          • Experiences with Mirth: An Open Source Health Care Integration Engine
                                            Gerald Bortis
                                          • Developing an Architecture of a Knowledge-Based Electronic Patient Record
                                            Danny Ammon, Ekkehard Finkeissen, Dirk Hoffmann, Tobias Jakob
                                          • Design and Implementation of the Software Architecture for a 3-D Reconstruction System in Medical Imaging
                                            Holger Scherl, Stefan Hoppe, Markus Kowarschik, Joachim Hornegger

                                          Experience Track on Telecommunications: Quality and Processes
                                          Room 10, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Udo Bub, Deutsche Telekom Laboratories

                                          • An industrial case study of customizing operational profiles using log compression
                                            Ahmed E. Hassan, Daryl Martin, Parminder Flora, Paul Mansfield, Dave Dietz
                                          • Interval quality: Relating customer-perceived quality to process quality
                                            Audris Mockus, David Weiss
                                          • Improving the handsets network test process via DMAIC concepts
                                            Clauirton A. Siebra

                                          Research Demonstrations: Verification & Validation
                                          Hall 5, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Alex Orso, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

                                          • Juzi: A Tool for Repairing Complex Data Structures
                                            Bassem Elkarablieh, Sarfraz Khurshid
                                          • Deryaft: A Tool for Generating Representation Invariants of Structurally Complex Data
                                            Muhammad Zubair Malik, Aman Pervaiz, Engin Uzuncaova, Sarfraz Khurshid
                                          • State Extensions for Java PathFinder
                                            Tihomir Gvero, Milos Gligoric, Steven Lauterburg, Marcelo D'Amorim, Darko Marinov, Sarfraz Khurshid

                                          15:30 - 16:00

                                          Break
                                          Level 1 Foyer, Congress Center Leipzig

                                          16:00 - 17:30

                                          Research Papers: Models
                                          Hall 3, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Tetsuo Tamai

                                          • Automatic Generation of Software Behavioral Models
                                            Davide Lorenzoli, Leonardo Mariani, Mauro Pezze
                                          • Detecting Model Inconsistency Through Operation-Based Model Construction
                                            Xavier Blanc, Isabelle Mounier, Alix Mougenot, Tom Mens

                                          Research Papers: Software Engineering Economics
                                          Hall 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: André van der Hoek

                                          • The Influence of Organizational Structure on Software Quality: An Empirical Case Study
                                            Nachiappan Nagappan, Brendan Murphy, Victor Basili
                                          • Predicting Defects using Social Network Analysis on Dependency Graphs
                                            Thomas Zimmermann, Nachiappan Nagappan
                                          • Open Source Software Peer Review Practices: A Case Study of the Apache Server
                                            Peter C Rigby, Daniel M German, Margaret-Anne Storey

                                          Experience Track on Software Engineering in Health Care: Quality and Closing
                                          Hall 4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Leon Osterweil, University of Massachusetts

                                          • Applying Model-Based Testing to Healthcare Products: Preliminary Experiences
                                            Marlon Vieira, Xiping Song, Gilberto Matos, Stephan Storck, Rajanikanth Tanikella, Bill Hasling
                                          • Developing a Security Protocol for a Distributed Decision Support System in a Healthcare Environment
                                            Liang Xiao, Paul Lewis, Alex Gibb
                                          • Closing Discussion with speakers and track organizers

                                          Experience Track on Telecommunications: Invited Industry Speakers
                                          Room 10, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Udo Bub, Deutsche Telekom Laboratories

                                          • Architecture and process: the anatomy of a web browser
                                            Rikard Gillemyr, Opera Software
                                          • Industrial software engineering in applied R&D: an operator's view
                                            Heinrich Arnold, Deutsche Telekom

                                          Research Demonstrations: Validation
                                          Hall 5, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Session Chair: Jonathan Whittle, Lancaster University, UK

                                          • Tool Support for Data Validation by End-User Programmers
                                            Christopher Scaffidi, Brad Myers, Mary Shaw
                                          • A Business Process Explorer: Recovering and Visualizing E-Commerce Business Processes
                                            Jin Guo, King Chun Foo, Liliane Barbour, Ying Zou
                                          • Rubacon: A Tool for Model-based Compliance Engineering
                                            Sebastian Höhn, Jan Jürjens

                                          17:30 - 18:00

                                          Closing Session
                                          Hall 1, Congress Center Leipzig

                                          Community Meetings

                                          12:30 - 14:00

                                          ESEC Steering Committee Meeting
                                          Banqueting Room B4, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Organizer: Paola Inverardi (University of L'Aquila, Italy)

                                          ICSE 2010 Organizing Committee Meeting
                                          Banqueting Room B3, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Organizer: Jeff Kramer (Imperial College London, UK), Judith Bishop (University of Pretoria, South Africa)

                                          SIGSOFT Town Meeting
                                          Multi-Purpose Area 2, Congress Center Leipzig
                                          Organizer: William Griswold (University of California, San Diego, USA)

                                           

                                          Saturday, 17 May 2008

                                          Workshops

                                          SESS 2008
                                          Fourth International Workshop on Software Engineering for Secure Systems

                                          full day, Salon Wittenberg, The Westin Leipzig
                                          Organizers:
                                          Bart De Win, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
                                          Seok-Won Lee, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
                                          Mattia Monga, Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy

                                          CVSM 2008
                                          Comparison and Versioning of Software Models

                                          full day, Salon Meissen, The Westin Leipzig
                                          Organizers:
                                          Jürgen Ebert, University of Koblenz Landau, Germany
                                          Udo Kelter, University of Siegen, Germany
                                          Tarja Systä, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

                                          Community Meetings

                                          08:30

                                          FSE 16 Program Committee Meeting (Day 1)
                                          Ballroom C, The Westin Leipzig
                                          Organizer: Gail Murphy (University of British Columbia, Canada)

                                          09:00 - 12:30

                                          ICSE 2008 Post-Mortem Meeting
                                          Blauer Salon, The Westin Leipzig
                                          Organizer: Wilhelm Schäfer (University of Paderborn, Germany)

                                           

                                          Sunday, 18 May 2008

                                          Workshops

                                          SESS 2008
                                          Fourth International Workshop on Software Engineering for Secure Systems

                                          full day, Salon Wittenberg, The Westin Leipzig
                                          Organizers:
                                          Bart De Win, Katholieke Universiteit Leuven, Belgium
                                          Seok-Won Lee, University of North Carolina at Charlotte, USA
                                          Mattia Monga, Universita degli Studi di Milano, Italy

                                          Community Meetings

                                          08:30 - 12:30

                                          FSE 16 Program Committee Meeting (Day 2)
                                          Ballroom C, The Westin Leipzig
                                          Organizer: Gail Murphy (University of British Columbia, Canada)

                                           

                                           

                                          icse 2008 sponsors:

                                          ICSE 2008 Gold Supporters

                                          ICSE 2008 Silver Supporters

                                          ICSE 2008 Bronze Supporters
                                           

                                           


                                           

                                           

                                           

                                           

                                           
                                           
                                          end of the page

                                          mail to webmaster . sitemap . 05 May 08

                                          This page is analyzed with Google Analytics [privacy policy].